Skip to content

2173 Braden CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$805,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block169
Lot20.09
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,942
Acreage1.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$352,200
35%
Improvement Value:$648,600
65%
Total Assessment$1,000,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,235+5.3%
2024$17,324+10.9%
2023$15,622+0.4%
2022$15,554+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$805,000
Sq Ft4,942DeedBook 18433, Page 1684Recorded4/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,942DeedBook 16230, Page 1718Recorded11/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000994-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$540,100
DeedBook 10967, Page 1474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002