Skip to content

1813 Charlton CircleToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1,560,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2023

Property Information

Block170.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,935
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$211,000
24%
Improvement Value:$668,400
76%
Total Assessment$879,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,023+5.3%
2024$15,222+10.7%
2023$13,754+0.4%
2022$13,693+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,560,000
Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 19494, Page 1181Recorded9/25/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$631,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,933DeedBook 16920, Page 1539Recorded10/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,933DeedBook 16528, Page 199Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041367-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$685,000
DeedBook 13548, Page 637

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006