Skip to content

147 Stevens RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2020

Property Information

Block170
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,345
Acreage1.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$221,200
26%
Improvement Value:$621,300
74%
Total Assessment$842,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,350+5.3%
2024$14,584+14.0%
2023$12,790+0.4%
2022$12,733+8.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft3,345DeedBook 17928, Page 1057Recorded6/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,345DeedBook 16734, Page 481Recorded5/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,345DeedBook 16534, Page 370Recorded10/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006539-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010935-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$431,351
DeedBook 11230, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002