Skip to content

139 Stevens RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block170
Lot16.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,058
Acreage1.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$227,600
23%
Improvement Value:$742,400
77%
Total Assessment$970,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,673+5.3%
2024$16,791+11.7%
2023$15,038+0.4%
2022$14,972+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft4,058DeedBook 18766, Page 1933Recorded11/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
DeedBook 14775, Page 1719

Foreclosure Case F-029023-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$625,781
DeedBook 11191, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003