Skip to content

1803 Whitesville RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$840,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2020

Property Information

Block170
Lot4.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage5,284
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
26%
Improvement Value:$698,800
74%
Total Assessment$943,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,196+5.3%
2024$16,337-1.5%
2023$16,592+9.6%
2022$15,138+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$840,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,284DeedBook 18084, Page 1658Recorded10/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008020-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000
DeedBook 14088, Page 1165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005