Skip to content

186 Jumping Brook DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2006

Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2023

Property Information

Block170
Lot4.33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,000
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,400
27%
Improvement Value:$672,600
73%
Total Assessment$918,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,726+5.3%
2024$15,891+11.1%
2023$14,306+2.2%
2022$13,997+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012276-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1,495,000
Sq Ft4,000DeedBook 19043, Page 1924Recorded5/25/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$749,900
DeedBook 13081, Page 1170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006