Skip to content

151 Huddy DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2021

Property Information

Block171.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
24%
Improvement Value:$423,600
76%
Total Assessment$557,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,159+5.3%
2024$9,652-1.2%
2023$9,767+32.8%
2022$7,354+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000
Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 18768, Page 157Recorded11/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$383,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 16948, Page 1942Recorded11/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002565-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 10906, Page 1225

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 11218, Page 951

Property Sale

Sale
$125,140
DeedBook 4472, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986