Skip to content

163 Village RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2017

Property Information

Block171.02
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,000
31%
Improvement Value:$271,800
69%
Total Assessment$393,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,175+5.3%
2024$6,817+2.6%
2023$6,642+0.4%
2022$6,613+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 16892, Page 398Recorded10/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 16803, Page 484Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-046066-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 4773, Page 826

Property Sale

Sale
$102,900
DeedBook 4493, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986