Skip to content

1956 Bricksburg CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 3, 2019

Property Information

Block171.02
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
30%
Improvement Value:$279,300
70%
Total Assessment$400,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,293+5.3%
2024$6,929+12.8%
2023$6,143+0.4%
2022$6,116+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 16543, Page 1871Recorded10/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,750DeedBook 16543, Page 1868Recorded10/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020668-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$97,640
DeedBook 4414, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986