Skip to content

162 Liberty Bell RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2015

Property Information

Block171.04
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
33%
Improvement Value:$272,100
67%
Total Assessment$406,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,399+5.3%
2024$7,030+18.9%
2023$5,913+0.4%
2022$5,887+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 16285, Page 1998Recorded1/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 16131, Page 1263Recorded7/10/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 16022, Page 1382Recorded3/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-049573-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,300
DeedBook 10074, Page 1085

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988