Skip to content

1981 Whitesville RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$684,600
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block171.07
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage3,016
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
26%
Improvement Value:$446,200
74%
Total Assessment$602,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,972+5.3%
2024$10,424+9.0%
2023$9,567+0.4%
2022$9,525+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$684,600
Sq Ft3,016DeedBook 18712, Page 48Recorded10/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-011395-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002027-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
DeedBook 13404, Page 851

Property Sale

Sale
$187,985
DeedBook 5204, Page 884

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994