Skip to content

45 Bunker Hill DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$555,700
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2021

Property Information

Block171.08
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,209
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,000
28%
Improvement Value:$406,500
72%
Total Assessment$564,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,285+5.3%
2024$9,772+13.8%
2023$8,586+0.4%
2022$8,548+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$555,700
Sq Ft2,209DeedBook 18415, Page 1523Recorded4/12/2021

Foreclosure Case F-037374-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5286, Page 508

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 4851, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990