Skip to content

1951 White Knoll DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2020

Property Information

Block171.10
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR200
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,000
25%
Improvement Value:$481,700
75%
Total Assessment$644,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,746+5.3%
2024$11,160+16.2%
2023$9,600+30.4%
2022$7,359+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 18180, Page 1289Recorded12/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 16639, Page 1454Recorded1/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,240DeedBook 16433, Page 1335Recorded6/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 14893, Page 591

Foreclosure Case F-033436-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994