Skip to content

513 Woodview RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2018

Property Information

Block172.03
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3101

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,906
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$244,000
39%
Improvement Value:$385,400
61%
Total Assessment$629,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,468+5.3%
2024$10,895-0.7%
2023$10,969+0.4%
2022$10,920+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003489-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook 17268, Page 320Recorded10/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$508,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,906DeedBook 16479, Page 1026Recorded8/16/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977