Skip to content

1905 Vermont AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2019

Property Information

Block172
Lot8.24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1201

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,095
Acreage1.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$294,800
40%
Improvement Value:$449,600
60%
Total Assessment$744,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,563+5.3%
2024$12,886+11.9%
2023$11,518+0.4%
2022$11,468+9.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$444,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,095DeedBook 17183, Page 1918Recorded7/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032206-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986