Skip to content

2116 Discovery WayToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2008
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block173
Lot16.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,684
Acreage1.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,400
47%
Improvement Value:$428,400
53%
Total Assessment$803,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,645+5.3%
2024$13,914+9.1%
2023$12,755+0.4%
2022$12,699+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010774-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,684DeedBook 17191, Page 1979Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$689,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,684DeedBook 17006, Page 890Recorded1/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 15228, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$270,959
DeedBook 12986, Page 704