Skip to content

2125 Discovery WayToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$995,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2024

Property Information

Block173
Lot16.09
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage3,626
Acreage1.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$379,400
48%
Improvement Value:$404,100
52%
Total Assessment$783,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,275+5.3%
2024$13,562+0.8%
2023$13,449+0.4%
2022$13,390+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$995,000
Sq Ft3,626DeedBook 19797, Page 1234Recorded9/20/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$486,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,834DeedBook 16357, Page 1339Recorded4/5/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028504-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058009-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001