Skip to content

2257 Hovsons BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2018

Property Information

Block192.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class27
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,000
34%
Improvement Value:$104,500
66%
Total Assessment$157,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,870+5.3%
2024$2,726+129.3%
2023$1,189+0.4%
2022$1,184+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 17292, Page 1909Recorded11/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16923, Page 1117Recorded10/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16786, Page 1434Recorded6/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032636-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$59,400
DeedBook 10291, Page 1421

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 3775, Page 506

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970