Skip to content

19 Yellowstone DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2022

Property Information

Block192.02
Lot101
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
35%
Improvement Value:$85,600
65%
Total Assessment$132,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,416+5.3%
2024$2,295+35.9%
2023$1,689+0.4%
2022$1,681+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 19155, Page 1463Recorded9/6/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008128-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16180, Page 1683Recorded9/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000
DeedBook 10750, Page 1932

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 10313, Page 1868

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4313, Page 695

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965