Skip to content

2300 Hovsons BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1963
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2022

Property Information

Block192.04
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
26%
Improvement Value:$136,500
74%
Total Assessment$184,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,362+5.3%
2024$3,194+97.3%
2023$1,619+0.4%
2022$1,612+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008054-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #CH 780624Sale Date5/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 19166, Page 1420Recorded9/15/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 18729, Page 717Recorded10/18/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012066-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 11771, Page 693

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 3849, Page 508

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963