Skip to content

14 Caribbean CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block192.04
Lot93
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
31%
Improvement Value:$105,900
69%
Total Assessment$153,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,804+5.3%
2024$2,664+64.3%
2023$1,621+0.4%
2022$1,614+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 18413, Page 1251Recorded4/12/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 17227, Page 1244Recorded8/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$54,582

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16617, Page 948Recorded12/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028953-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 10379, Page 1953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967