Skip to content

1921 Kenilworth CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1978

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2025

Property Information

Block192.06
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,273
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$288,000
46%
Improvement Value:$338,100
54%
Total Assessment$626,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,408+5.3%
2024$10,838+34.9%
2023$8,031+0.4%
2022$7,996+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft2,273DeedBook 18449, Page 1353Recorded4/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019068-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 10285, Page 1459

Property Sale

Sale
$92,900
DeedBook 3817, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978