Skip to content

1985 Yorktowne BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$167,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2020

Property Information

Block192.12
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
31%
Improvement Value:$103,200
69%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,718+5.2%
2024$2,583+37.1%
2023$1,883+0.4%
2022$1,875+20.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 18034, Page 673Recorded9/1/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,250
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 17726, Page 381Recorded12/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020816-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 10219, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 4563, Page 868

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966