Skip to content

33 Palisades DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 5, 2023

Property Information

Block192.13
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
25%
Improvement Value:$137,900
75%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,369+5.3%
2024$3,201+90.4%
2023$1,681+0.4%
2022$1,674+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 19455, Page 725Recorded8/9/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 19190, Page 1170Recorded10/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009955-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 14450, Page 1153

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500
DeedBook 5195, Page 378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966