Skip to content

1856 Mt Juliano LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2017

Property Information

Block192.16
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,072
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
30%
Improvement Value:$107,400
70%
Total Assessment$153,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,795+5.3%
2024$2,655+60.3%
2023$1,656+0.4%
2022$1,649+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16917, Page 975Recorded10/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$47,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,072DeedBook 16867, Page 1914Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035437-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 4598, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968