Skip to content

2161 Mt Carmel BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2020

Property Information

Block192.17
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
26%
Improvement Value:$131,300
74%
Total Assessment$178,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,249+5.3%
2024$3,086+58.4%
2023$1,948+16.2%
2022$1,676+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 18052, Page 495Recorded9/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 16915, Page 1623Recorded10/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029379-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 12106, Page 1638

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 4079, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970