Skip to content

1921 Hovsons BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2023

Property Information

Block192.21
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
26%
Improvement Value:$135,400
74%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,823-7.7%
2024$3,059+81.1%
2023$1,689+0.4%
2022$1,681+23.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19393, Page 1586Recorded6/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19303, Page 1483Recorded2/17/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$187,500
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19026, Page 255Recorded5/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 18841, Page 391Recorded12/28/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012184-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 5172, Page 846

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4992, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968