Skip to content

1709 Yorktowne BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2009

Property Information

Block192.22
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
54%
Improvement Value:$86,700
46%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,438+5.3%
2024$3,266+29.2%
2023$2,528+0.4%
2022$2,517+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 14494, Page 1115

Foreclosure Case F-055458-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 13859, Page 330

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968