Skip to content

1617 Mt Everest LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1969

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2025

Property Information

Block192.30
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
29%
Improvement Value:$115,400
71%
Total Assessment$162,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,959+13.4%
2024$2,610+18.6%
2023$2,201+30.9%
2022$1,681+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021010-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 17789, Page 88Recorded2/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 16848, Page 516Recorded8/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000
DeedBook 5105, Page 555

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969