Skip to content

26 Mt Katadin DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$110,111
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block192.31
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
28%
Improvement Value:$121,800
72%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,094+5.3%
2024$2,939+57.9%
2023$1,861+0.4%
2022$1,853+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,111

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 17161, Page 1714Recorded6/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012231-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 10474, Page 664

Property Sale

Sale
$59,000
DeedBook 5504, Page 291

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968