Skip to content

1714 Mt Everest LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2023

Property Information

Block192.31
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage1,000
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
33%
Improvement Value:$95,800
67%
Total Assessment$142,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,602+5.3%
2024$2,472+109.3%
2023$1,181+0.6%
2022$1,174+6.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19431, Page 711Recorded7/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,000DeedBook 19410, Page 737Recorded6/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000221-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968