Skip to content

1890 Buttonwood AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block192.35
Lot103
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC3
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
34%
Improvement Value:$172,900
66%
Total Assessment$261,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,772+5.3%
2024$4,533+10.7%
2023$4,097+0.4%
2022$4,079+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 17140, Page 1604Recorded6/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 16768, Page 1247Recorded6/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015276-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 10532, Page 461

Property Sale

Sale
$155,310
DeedBook 4627, Page 554

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987