Skip to content

1916 Quimby CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2019

Property Information

Block192.35
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC3
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
31%
Improvement Value:$204,100
69%
Total Assessment$294,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,359+5.3%
2024$5,091+8.3%
2023$4,701+0.4%
2022$4,681+10.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 17418, Page 196Recorded3/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 14388, Page 744

Foreclosure Case F-029989-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,015
DeedBook 4550, Page 757

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987