Skip to content

2377 Agincourt RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1996

Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2005

Property Information

Block192.39
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1401

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC3
Sq Footage1,846
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
28%
Improvement Value:$228,700
72%
Total Assessment$317,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,788+5.2%
2024$5,499+0.6%
2023$5,466+0.4%
2022$5,442+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001403-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Sale

Sale
$197,520
DeedBook 5372, Page 952

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996