Skip to content

1908 Kwansan CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2024

Property Information

Block192.46
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC3
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
31%
Improvement Value:$201,800
69%
Total Assessment$291,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,317+5.3%
2024$5,051+2.3%
2023$4,938+0.5%
2022$4,916+4.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 19591, Page 1335Recorded1/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-010826-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-021480-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$192,665
DeedBook 5209, Page 612

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994