Skip to content

2303 Owen CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
May 7, 2018

Property Information

Block193
Lot11.10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,154
Acreage1.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$299,800
33%
Improvement Value:$597,900
67%
Total Assessment$897,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,356+5.3%
2024$15,539+8.3%
2023$14,351+0.4%
2022$14,288+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,154DeedBook 17110, Page 1262Recorded5/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016819-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000
DeedBook 13095, Page 650

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001