Skip to content

2315 Tapestry CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$885,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2023

Property Information

Block193
Lot5.10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,392
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$315,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$315,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,636+5.3%
2024$14,855-2.2%
2023$15,188+0.4%
2022$15,121+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$885,000
Sq Ft4,392DeedBook 19330, Page 374Recorded3/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-052307-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-043122-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 11372, Page 741

Property Sale

Sale
$312,500
DeedBook 10041, Page 1750