Skip to content

1286 North Maple AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2022

Property Information

Block193
Lot6.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage2,964
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
42%
Improvement Value:$388,000
58%
Total Assessment$673,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,262+5.3%
2024$11,650+0.3%
2023$11,616+0.4%
2022$11,565+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000253-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000467-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003220-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$60,101
DeedBook 4962, Page 686