Skip to content

1559 Beaver Hollow DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1,340,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2022

Property Information

Block230.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRUR
Sq Footage4,285
Acreage1.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,400
22%
Improvement Value:$905,500
78%
Total Assessment$1,153,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,024+5.3%
2024$19,974+9.7%
2023$18,205+0.4%
2022$18,125+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,340,000
Sq Ft4,285DeedBook 19060, Page 624Recorded6/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,092DeedBook 15938, Page 1452Recorded11/13/2014

Foreclosure Case F-014885-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030496-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 5607, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985