Skip to content

98 Pinewood RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2021

Property Information

Block232.04
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2201

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
37%
Improvement Value:$164,400
63%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,744+5.2%
2024$4,508+6.0%
2023$4,252+0.4%
2022$4,233+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000254-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 18780, Page 1768Recorded11/17/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,000
DeedBook 5719, Page 262

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$13,928
DeedBook 5450, Page 798

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950