Skip to content

99 Silver Bay RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2006

Property Information

Block232.06
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2201

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
34%
Improvement Value:$216,600
66%
Total Assessment$326,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,951+5.3%
2024$5,653+20.5%
2023$4,691+0.4%
2022$4,671+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012364-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 13210, Page 1491

Property Sale

Sale
$220,100
DeedBook 12758, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 11796, Page 1760

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10036, Page 1822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972