Skip to content

227 Bay Stream DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2011

Property Information

Block232.09
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2202

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2B1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,413
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$305,000
30%
Improvement Value:$728,000
70%
Total Assessment$1,033,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,821+5.3%
2024$17,881+9.4%
2023$16,342+0.4%
2022$16,270+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012634-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974