Skip to content

99 Mount LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2017

Property Information

Block233.12
Lot106
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,352
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
37%
Improvement Value:$187,300
63%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,417+5.3%
2024$5,146+9.9%
2023$4,681+0.4%
2022$4,661+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 16819, Page 1128Recorded7/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035555-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-038867-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 13848, Page 1488

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961