Skip to content

104 Mount LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$238,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2018

Property Information

Block233.14
Lot118
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
37%
Improvement Value:$160,400
63%
Total Assessment$256,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,672+5.3%
2024$4,438-0.1%
2023$4,441+0.4%
2022$4,422+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005177-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011443-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 17355, Page 77Recorded1/11/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962