Skip to content

114 Sherwood LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2007

Property Information

Block233.18
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,855
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
24%
Improvement Value:$256,300
76%
Total Assessment$338,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,164+5.3%
2024$5,856+11.7%
2023$5,243+0.4%
2022$5,220+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001160-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 13702, Page 1427

Property Sale

Sale
$305,900
DeedBook 12777, Page 1108

Property Sale

Sale
$54,500
DeedBook 3899, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975