Skip to content

165 Christian CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2021

Property Information

Block233.24
Lot26.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
23%
Improvement Value:$368,300
77%
Total Assessment$476,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,678+5.3%
2024$8,245+6.1%
2023$7,774+0.4%
2022$7,740+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 18885, Page 1310Recorded1/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$237,115
Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 17878, Page 249Recorded5/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,938DeedBook 17348, Page 1126Recorded1/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010535-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998