Skip to content

151 Kettle Creek RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1947

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2024

Property Information

Block233.30
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage626
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
50%
Improvement Value:$86,800
50%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,148+5.2%
2024$2,991-4.2%
2023$3,123+0.4%
2022$3,109+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 15480, Page 15

Foreclosure Case F-011461-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500
DeedBook 5601, Page 184

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947