Skip to content

78 Kettle Creek RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1960
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block234.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,653
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
35%
Improvement Value:$185,800
65%
Total Assessment$285,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,207+5.3%
2024$4,947-4.0%
2023$5,156+0.4%
2022$5,133+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002263-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011961-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000
Sq Ft1,653DeedBook 18629, Page 1457Recorded8/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 10125, Page 1544

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 711

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5147, Page 654

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000
DeedBook 4807, Page 872

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960