Skip to content

13 Silver Creek LaneToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block234.12
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,805
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
18%
Improvement Value:$412,100
82%
Total Assessment$500,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,112+5.3%
2024$8,657-13.0%
2023$9,955+0.4%
2022$9,911+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft2,805DeedBook 18937, Page 498Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005137-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-049639-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$404,472
DeedBook 12519, Page 1721

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005