Skip to content

132 Kettle Creek RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2000

Property Information

Block234.20
Lot19.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,428
Acreage0.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,000
53%
Improvement Value:$170,400
47%
Total Assessment$364,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,639+5.3%
2024$6,308-8.3%
2023$6,879+0.4%
2022$6,849+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016623-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004068-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 10268, Page 1111

Property Sale

Sale
$100,100
DeedBook 10210, Page 1132

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5531, Page 282

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973